Beulah Camp

SUMMER @ BEULAH


[email protected]! Every weekend over the summer there will be activities and events for the whole family.  Check out the schedule below for what’s happening. Let the fun begin!

* Pre-registration is required at www.beulahcamp.com

** Pre-registration may be required due to COVID-19 regulations. An announcement will be made on the BCCC website Notice board www.beulahcamp.com and on the Beulah Chat Central Facebook group.

For event inquiries please email: [email protected]

Event Registration

Summer 2021

July

8 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office
1 – 4 PM Pour Painting*

9 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

10 Saturday
8 AM – 12 PM Yardsale
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 4 PM Family Activities** @ Ball Field
7 – 9 PM BAC-Yard Concert Series**

11 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Steve Bradley
Worship – Caton’s Island Worship
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

12 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

13 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

14 Wednesday
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cres.

15 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office

16 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

17 Saturday
7 – 8 PM Saturday Breakfast* @ Hotel
10 AM Kids Story Time @ Central Area
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 4 PM Water Activities** @ Ball Field
5 – 6 PM Walking Tacos @ Hotel
7 – 9 PM BAC-Yard Concert Series** – Wyatt Morrell & Friends featuring Neil Horner,  Christian Morrell, Tami Mutch-Ketch, Kyle Ritchie

Beulah’s Got Talent has been changed to a one night event August 21st to allow for broader participation

18 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Steve Bradley
Worship – Woodstock Wesleyan
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

19 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

20 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

21 Wednesday
12 – 1 PM Family Picnic @ Ball Field
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cres.

22 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office

23 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

24 Saturday
8 – 10 AM Raspberry Picking
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 3 PM Soccer Baseball @ Ball Field
3 – 4 PM Crafts* @ Hotel
7 – 9 PM BAC-Yard Concert Series** – Sarah McGuigan & Maple Ridge Worship Team

25 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Dale MacDonald
Worship – Maple Ridge Wesleyan
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

26 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

27 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

28 Wednesday
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cres.

29 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office
Christmas in July ! (30th & 31st)

30 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office
9 – 10 PM Tree Lighting Ceremony @ Tab

31 Saturday
10 AM Kids Story Time @ Central Area
12 – 4 PM Ceramics with Amy* @ Tab
12 – 4 PM Desserts by Sandra @ Hotel
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
1:30 – 3:30 PM Sewing with Krystyn* @ Hotel
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 3 PM Painting with Deb*
6 – 7 PM Gingerbread House Making* @ Hotel
7 – 9 PM BAC-Yard Concert Series** – Kingswood University

9 – 10 PM Lights/Decorating Contest

August

1 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Dr. H.C. Wilson
Worship – Kingswood University
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

2 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
2 – 3 PM Family Activities @ Ball Field
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

3 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

4 Wednesday
12 – 1 PM Family Picnic @ Ball Field
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cresent

5 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office

6 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

7 Saturday
9 AM Pickleball Tournament @ Basketball Court
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 3 PM Bleach Dye T-shirts @ Ball Field
7 – 9 PM BAC-Yard Concert Series** – Paul Blair

8 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Tanya Nace
Worship – David Green
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

9 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

10 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

11 Wednesday
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cresent

12 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office

13 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

14 Saturday
7 – 8 PM Saturday Breakfast* @ Hotel
8 AM – 4 PM EB Coffee Truck
10 AM Kids Story Time @ Central Area
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
1 – 3 PM Carnival* @ Ball Field
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 4 PM Live Music
5 – 7 PM Food Trucks
6 – 8 PM Desserts by Sandra @ Hotel
6:30 – 8:30 PM Live Music – Higher Ground

15 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Mel Norton
Worship – Moncton Wesleyan
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

16 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

17 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

18 Wednesday
12 – 1 PM Family Picnic @ Ball Field
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cresent

19 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office

20 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

21 Saturday
10 – 11 AM Disc Golf
12 – 4 PM Ceramics with Amy*
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
1 – 3 PM Pickleball Tournament @ Basketball Court
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
5 – 6 PM Walking Tacos @ Hotel
6 – 7 PM Washer Toss Tournament
7 – 9 PM Beulah’s Got Talent**

22 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. John Symonds
Worship – Kingswood University
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach

23 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court

24 Tuesday
8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House

25 Wednesday
6:30 – 7:30 PM Washer Toss @ Kindron Cresent

26 Thursday
7 – 8 AM Walk the Loop @ Office

27 Friday
1 – 4 PM BAC-Yard Coffee House
1 – 4 PM Tubing @ Beach
7 – 8 PM Prayer Walk** @ Office

28 Saturday
8 AM – 2 PM Riverview Craft Market
8 AM – 4 PM EB Coffee Truck
9 – 11 AM Kayak Clinics* @ Beach
10 AM Kids Story Time @ Central Area
12 – 4 PM Live Music – Carl O’Donnell
2 PM Ice Cream Truck
2 – 4 PM Desserts by Sandra @ Hotel
5 – 7 PM Food Trucks
9:30 – 10:30 PM Fireworks @ Beach

29 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Sharon Guptill
Worship – Gloryland Way

30 Monday
12:30 – 4 PM Woman’s Crafts** @ Hotel
6:30 – 7:30 PM Pickleball @ Basketball Court
31 Tuesday 8 – 9 AM Prayer Walk** @ Office

September

5 Sunday
10:30 AM Service @ Tabernacle**
Speaker – Rev. Peter Moore
Worship – David Green

Schedule is subject to change. For most recent information please use the above schedule not the PDF’s

Schedule Subject to Change